Student Directory

There are 76 students participating in the Microbiology Doctoral Training Program.

Image files/pictures/alexander.jpg Laura Alexander
van Pijkeren Lab (Food Science)
227 Babcock Hall
Image files/pictures/Amato.jpg Katie Amato
Mehle Lab (Medical Microbiology and Immunology)
3325 Microbial Sciences Bldg
3-9655
Image files/pictures/bwanderson.jpg Brent Anderson
Wang Lab (Bacteriology)
6453 Microbial Sciences
3-1072
Image files/pictures/bacon.jpg Emily Bacon
Currently Rotating

Image files/pictures/benner.jpg Bayleigh Benner
Sherer Lab (Molecular Virology)
505B Bock Labs
0-2561
Image files/pictures/bohr.jpg Lindsey Bohr
Pepperell Lab (Medical Microbiology and Immunology)
5345 Microbial Sciences
5-4307
Image files/pictures/bratburd.jpg Jenny Bratburd
Currie Lab (Bacteriology)
6131 Microbial Sciences
0-0237
Image files/pictures/bultman_k.jpg Katherine Bultman
Mandel Lab (Medical Microbiology and Immnology)
5241 Microbial Sciences
1-1171
Image files/pictures/callaghan2.jpg Melanie Callaghan
Dillard Lab (Medical Microbiology and Immunology)
4145 Microbial Sciences
5-0489
Image files/pictures/chen_albert.jpg Albert Chen
Gourse Lab (Bacteriology)
5465 Microbial Sciences
2-2419
Image files/pictures/cheong_a.jpg Alex Cheong
Kalan Lab (Medical Microbiology and Immnology)
6245 Microbial Sciences
2-6980
Image files/pictures/Chiang.jpg Edna Chiang
Suen Lab (Bacteriology)
4455 Microbial Sciences Bldg
0-3972
Image files/pictures/chitboonthavisuk.jpg Chutikarn Chitboonthavisuk
Currently Rotating

Image files/pictures/cox.jpg Madison Cox
Suen Lab (Bacteriology)
4455 Microbial Sciences
0-3972
Image files/pictures/crooks_c.jpg Chelsea Crooks
Friedrich Lab (Pathobiolgical Sciences)
Room 130 AVRL
5-3382
Image files/pictures/dixon.jpg Megan Dixon
Currently Rotating

Image files/pictures/erickson.jpg Jared Erickson
Kalejta Lab (Molecular Virology)
627 Boch Labs
5-5390
Image files/pictures/esquilin_karla.jpg Karla Esquilin-Lebron
Thomas Lab (Bacteriology)
6225 Microbial Sciences
5-7767
Image files/pictures/Francoeur.jpg Charlotte Francoeur
Currie Lab (Bacteriology)
6145 Microbial Sciences Bldg
0-0237
Image files/pictures/ginete.jpg Daren Ginete
(Bacteriology)
4545 Microbial Sciences
5-4307
Image files/pictures/grunwald.jpg Derrick Grunwald
Bent Lab (Plant Pathology)
886 Russell Labs
Image files/pictures/harris_t.jpg Tiffany Harris
Dillard Lab (Medical Microbiology and Immnology)
4145 Microbial Sciences
5-0489
Image files/pictures/hendrich.jpg Connor Hendrich
Allen Lab (Plant Pathology)
885 Russell Labs
5-2060
Image files/pictures/kkhenry.jpg Kemardo Henry
Gourse Lab (Bacteriology)
5465 Microbial Sciences
2-2419
Image files/pictures/kmhillman.jpg Kai Hillman
Thomas Lab (Bacteriology)
6255-6235 Microbial Sciences
5-4306
Image files/pictures/hoang_d.jpg Donny Hoang
Currie Lab (Bacteriology)
6145 Microbial Sciences
0-0237
Image files/pictures/horton.jpg Mark Horton
Currently Rotating

Image files/pictures/Hromada.jpg Susan Hromada
Venturelli Lab (Biochemistry)
Biochemistry 2 Bldg
Image files/pictures/Huss.jpg Phil Huss
(Biochemistry)
433b Biochemistry Bldg, 433 Babcok Drive
Image files/pictures/isenberg_r.jpg Ruth Isenberg
Mandel Lab (Medical Microbiology and Immnology)
5241 Microbial Sciences
1-1171
Image files/pictures/tbjacobson.jpg Tyler Jacobson
Amador-Noguez Lab (Bacteriology)
6455 Microbial Sciences
5-4421
Image files/pictures/cnjohnson4.jpg Christina Johnson
Wang Lab (Bacteriology)
6435 Microbial Sciences
3-1072
Image files/pictures/khana.jpg Daven Khana
Currently Rotating

Image files/pictures/kibiloski.jpg Adam Kibiloski
Currently Rotating

Image files/pictures/kieft_k.jpg Kristopher Kieft
Anantharaman Lab (Bacteriology)
4541 Microbial Sciences
Image files/pictures/king_t.jpg Troy King
Striker Lab (Medical Microbiology and Immnology)
3341 Microbial Sciences
3-5794
Image files/pictures/alareau.jpg Alex La Reau
Suen Lab (Bacteriology)
5145 Microbial Sciences
5-5314
Image files/pictures/glarson4.jpg Gloria Larson
Mehle Lab (Medical Microbiology and Immunology)
3305 Microbial Sciences
3-9655
Image files/pictures/lucas_l.jpg Lauren Lucas
Amador-Noguez Lab (Bacteriology)
6465 Microbial Sciences
5-4421
Image files/pictures/macintyre.jpg April MacIntyre
Allen Lab (Plant Pathology)
885 Russell Labs
5-2060
Image files/pictures/Martien.jpg Julia Martien
Amador-Noguez Lab (Bacteriology)
6455 Microbial Sciences Bldg
5-4421
Image files/pictures/tmauer.jpg Terra Mauer
(Bacteriology)

Image files/pictures/McDaniel.jpg Elizabeth McDaniel
McMahon Lab (Bacteriology)
5525 Miicrobial Sciences
0-2898
Image files/pictures/mcdougal.jpg Courtney McDougal
Sauer Lab (Medical Microbiology and Immunology)
4245 Microbial Sciences
3-4230
Image files/pictures/mendoza_c.jpg Carolina Mendoza Cavazos
(Medical Microbiology and Immnology and Bacteriology)
3345 Microbial Sciences
2-4242
Image files/pictures/enawrocki.jpg Erin Nawrocki
Johnson Lab (Bacteriology)
6340 Microbial Sciences
890-0487
Image files/pictures/pnewhouse.jpg Peter Newhouse
Forest Lab (Bacteriology)
6535 Microbial Sciences
5-9282
Image files/pictures/niu.jpg Mengyao Niu
Keller Lab (Medical Microbiology and Immunology)
3455 Microbial Sciences
2-8418
Image files/pictures/nyffeler.jpg Kayleigh Nyffeler
Blackwell Lab (Chemistry)
5229 Matthews Chemistry Bldg
2-3030
Image files/pictures/PARK_Eunju.jpg Eunju Park
Ahlquist Lab (Molecular Virology)
3340 WID/MIR
0-4235
Image files/pictures/dpensinger.jpg Dan Pensinger
Sauer Lab (Medical Microbiology and Immunology)
4245 Microbial Sciences
3-4320
Image files/pictures/perezmedina.jpg Krizia Perez Medina
Dillard Lab (Medical Microbiology and Immunology)
4145 Microbial Sciences
5-0489
Image files/pictures/Raffa.jpg Nicholas Raffa
Keller Lab (Medical Microbiology and Immunology)
3455 Microbial Sciences Bldg
2-1958
Image files/pictures/robinson_d.jpg Dee Robinson
Gasch Lab (Genetics)
3456 Genetics/Biotech Bldg
Image files/pictures/romero_s.jpg Sofia Romero
Sherer Lab (Molecular Virology)
505B Bock Labs
0-2561
Image files/pictures/saba.jpg Jason Saba
Currently Rotating

Image files/pictures/salemi_r.jpg Rachel Salemi
Gourse Lab (Bacteriology)
5465 Microbial Sciences
2-2419
Image files/pictures/she.jpg Fukang She
Wang Lab (Bacteriology)
6453 Microbial Sciences
3-1072
Image files/pictures/ashockey.jpg Abigail Shockey
Pepperell Lab (MMI)
5345 Microbial Sciences
5-4307
Image files/pictures/skarlupka.jpg Joe Skarlupka
Currently Rotating

Image files/pictures/snow.jpg Brian Snow
Currently Rotating

Image files/pictures/estanton.jpg Eliot Stanton
Kaspar Lab (Bacteriology)
3525/3529 Microbial Sciences
3-5651
Image files/pictures/Steinberger.jpg Andrew Steinberger
Suen Lab (Bacteriology)
4455 Microbial Sciences Bldg
0-3972
Image files/pictures/stevens_sarah.jpg Sarah Stevens
McMahon Lab (Bacteriology)
5552 Microbial Sciences
Image files/pictures/swaney.jpg Mary Swaney
Currently Rotating

Image files/pictures/tran.jpg Jennifer Tran
Currently Rotating

Image files/pictures/truchon_a.jpg Alicia Truchon
Allen Lab (Plant Pathology)
885 Russell Labs
5-2060
Image files/pictures/vinnik_vlad.jpg Vlad Vinnik
Thomas Lab (Bacteriology)
6225 Microbial Sciences
5-7767
Image files/pictures/wahlig.jpg Taylor Wahlig
Kaspar Lab (Bacteriology)
3526 Microbial Sciences
3-5651
Image files/pictures/wakiyama.jpg Timothy (Hikaru) Wakiyama
Currently Rotating

Image files/pictures/wentz.jpg Travis Wentz
Johnson Lab (Bacteriology)
6340 Microbial Sciences
0-0487
Image files/pictures/Yang.jpg Jin Yang
Wang Lab (Bacteriology)
6453 Microbial Sciences
3-1072
Image files/pictures/yeesin_ponlkrit.jpg Ponlkrit Yeesin
Wang Lab (Bacteriology)
6435 Microbial Sciences
3-1072
Image files/pictures/young.jpg Soleil Young
Currently Rotating

Image files/pictures/youngblom.jpg Madison Youngblom
Currently Rotating

Image files/pictures/zuke_j.jpg Jason Zuke
Burton Lab (Bacteriology)
4459 Microbial Sciences
2-3290